Vitamin E oil is fat soluble and nearly colorless, though sometimes with a light yellow tint. Known for its antioxidant properties, Vitamin E can be added to health and beauty formulas to help protect them from oxidation and rancidity. It is synthetic and consists only of di-alpha tocopheryl acetate. This popular additive does not significantly affect the color of the end product.

Basics Guide

Aroma: Very light scent; almost no smell.
Viscosity/Texture: Thick liquid
Absorption/Feel: Absorbs fairly easily. Sticky to the touch; leaves a waxy/oily feeling.
Color: Clear with a light yellow tint.
Shelf Life: 3 years.
How to Store: Store at room temperature out of sunlight. Do not store in the refrigerator, as it can congeal.
How to Use:
• Vitamin E oil can be added to lotions, creams, massage oils, shampoos, and other skinscare, hair care, or nail care products.
Additional Benefits:
• Vitamin E oil is known for its antioxidant properties, can be added to formulas, and may help protect finished goods from oxidation and rancidity.
• May be beneficial in rejuvenating skin cellular activity.
• Clear vitamin E oil is a preferred additive because it does not significantly affect the color of the end product.
• It is fat soluble.

Click Here
To Shop this Product!