Glycerin is refined from organic vegetable oils. Often used in soaps, lotions, cosmetics, and shampoos, glycerin is a natural moisturizer and humectant—helping skin and hair retain moisture by forming a protective barrier.
For topical use only.

Basics Guide

Glycerin is refined from organic vegetable oils.
Aroma: None.
Viscosity/Texture: Thick liquid
Absorption/Feel: Slimy feel; leaves a soft, slight film on the skin.
Color: Clear
Shelf Life: 2 years
How to Store: Stores well at room temperature. Do not expose to excessive heat or sunlight. Repeated heating breaks down the chemical bonds.
How to Use:
• Vegetable glycerin is often used in soaps, lotions, cosmetics, and shampoos.
• Glycerin is a natural moisturizer and humectant-helping skin and hair retain moisture by forming a protective barrier.
• It can be used to help essential oils combine with water (or alcohol) and proves useful in products such as air fresheners, sprays, soaps, etc..
Additional Benefits:
•This unique oil is high in natural proteins and vitamins A, D, and E, contains omegas 3, 6, and 9, and is said to be rich in essential and trace minerals.

Click Here
To Shop this Product!