Organic shea oil is a liquid oil derived from the seeds of the African shea tree. This oil solidifies at cool temperatures. It can be used in natural body butters, massage creams, and other skin-care creations.

Basics Guide

Derived from the seeds of the African shea tree. Shea oil is a byproduct of shea butter production, where the pressing of the seeds produces a fractionated oil.
Aroma: Nutty scent.
Viscosity/Texture: Thick liquid. Solidifies at cool temperatures.
Absorption/Feel: Leaves a smooth, health feel to the skin.
Color: Cream/golden
Shelf Life: 1 year
How to Store: Store well under any condition, but extreme heat shortens shelf life.
How to Use:
• Shea oil moisturizes both skin and hair and can be used in shampoos, soaps, massage blends, lotions, creams, and other skincare products.
• Shea oil is highly recommended as a protective agent against harsh weather conditions where a mild barrier against the elements is desired.
Additional Benefits:
• May help skin problems, including dermatitis, eczema, burns, cutaneous dryness, and other irritations.
Notes: May contain latex (a natural rubber).

Click Here
To shop this product!