Technically a liquid wax, jojoba oil stores well and won’t turn rancid as other true carrier oils can. This organic, odorless liquid mimics the skin’s own sebum and works well as a massage oil or as an ingredient in natural creams, lotions, and other skin-care creations.

Basics Guide

Derived from jojoba beans. Pronounced as “hohoba”.
Aroma: Very lighty, nutty smell.
Viscosity/Texture: Medium liquid
Absorption/Feel: Absorbs well but can feel waxy.
Color: Golden yellow.
Shelf Life: Highly stable (at least 5 years if not indefinitely).
How to Store: Store in a cool, dry environment. It may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. Allow jojoba oil to come to room temperature before using.
How to Use:
• This organic, odorless liquid mimics the skin’s own sebum and works well as a massage oil or as an ingredient in natural creams, lotions, and other skincare creations.
Additional Benefits:
•Jojoba oil is technically a liquid wax, so it stores well and won’t turn rancid like other carrier oils.
• Jojoba oil is said to act as a natural anti-inflammatory and is a good choice for use in massage and for inflamed skin.
• It is also a good choice for use with oily or acne prone skin as well as for those with very dry sin.
• It can prolong the shelf life of other carrier oils.

Click Here
To Shop this Product!