Grape seed oil is a light, thin carrier oil extracted from the seeds of wine grapes. It is mildly astringent and antiseptic, as well as high in linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Grape seed oil makes an excellent massage oil and a moisturizer in creams, lotions, cosmetics, and other skin care creations.
For topical use only.

Basics Guide

Pressed or solvent extracted from specific grape varieties often wine grapes.
Aroma: Slightly nutty and sweet.
Viscosity/Texture: Thin liquid.
Absorption/Feel: Absorbs well. Leaves a glossy film on the skin but not a greasy feeling.
Color: Green-yellow color.
Shelf Life: 6-12 months.
How to Store: Store in the refrigerator to prolong shelf life.
How to Use:
• Grape seed oil makes an excellent massage oil and a moisturizer in creams, lotions, cosmetics, and other skincare creations.
• It is useful for skin types that don’t absorb oil well or for those with skin sensitivities.
• Grape seed oil is mildly astringent and antiseptic, so it is beneficial when used in an aftershave cream or face wash.
Additional Benefits:
• It is high in linoleic acid (an omega-6 essential fatty acid) and also contains other essential fatty acids.

Click Here
To Shop this Product!