This versatile oil is virtually odorless and colorless. Fractionated coconut oil is liquid at room temperature and extremely stable. It contains high levels of medium chain triglycerides, both caprylic (C8) and capric (C10). Applications are vast, ranging from cosmetics to industrial use.

Basics Guide

Often abbreviated FCO, it is coconut oil that has been distilled to filter out and contain only the medium chain triglycerides of coconut oil. FCO is not a while and complete oil and has been altered.
Aroma: None
Viscosity/Texture: Light, thin liquid. Doesn’t change texture.
Absorption/Feel: Absorbs easily; non-greasy.
Color: Clear
Shelf Life: Indefinite/highly stable
How to Use:
• Because FCO is affordable, highly stable, odorless. colorless, light, non-greasy, and absorbs quickly, it is a favorite all-purpose carrier oil for use with essential oils.
• It can be used in many lotions, creams, hair serums, bug repellents, moisturizers, massage oils, roll-on bottle mixtures, perfumes, wipes, spray, etc.
Additional Benefits:
• Due to the way it is processed, FCO has a high concentration of capric acid and caprylic acid, which gives it an amazing amount of antioxidant and disinfecting properties.

Click Here
To Shop this Product!