Derived from the avocado fruit, this unique oil is high in natural proteins and vitamins A and D. Often used in formulations for dry or irritated skin, avocado oil gives a natural green tint to finished soaps, creams, and lotions.
For topical use only.

Basics Guide

Cold Pressed from the Avocado fruit
Aroma: Sweet, fatty, and nutty.
Viscosity/Texture: Medium liquid
Absorption/Feel: Absorbs fast and makes the skin soft without an oily/waxy feeling. It is a highly penetrating oil.
Color: Deep olive green. It will give a natural green tint to the finished product
Shelf Life: 12-18 months
How to Store: Store at room temperature. Do not refrigerate, since the certain important, fragile constituents of the oil may be affected.
How to Use:
• The properties and texture of avocado oil make it especially suitable for use in hair care.
• It is typically used in low quantities (highly diluted) in recipes due to its aroma and thick, oily consistency.
• Often used in formulations for dry, dehydrated, mature, or irritated skin.
Additional Benefits:
• This unique oil is high in natural proteins and vitamins A, D, and E, contains omegas 3, 6, and 9, and is said to be rich in essential and trace minerals.

Click Here
To Shop this Product!